Write a Blog >>
SPLASH 2017
Sun 22 - Fri 27 October 2017 Vancouver, Canada
VenueHyatt Regency Vancouver
Room namePoster Area
Floor0
Additional informationThere is no additional information of this room available.
Program

You're viewing the program in a time zone which is different from your device's time zone - change time zone

Mon 23 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: Tijuana, Baja California change

17:30 - 19:30: Poster Reception MondayPosters at Poster Area
Chair(s): Jonathan BellGeorge Mason University, Patrick LamUniversity of Waterloo
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Alastair DonaldsonImperial College London
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Adilla SusungiMINES ParisTech, France
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Suman RoychoudhuryTata Consultancy Services Research
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Andrew SorensenAustralian National University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Darya MelicherCarnegie Mellon University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Mark SantolucitoYale University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Davide AnconaUniversity of Genova
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Travis CarlsonUniversity of Minnesota, USA
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Vadim ZaytsevRaincode Labs, Belgium
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Jesper OqvistLund University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Petr MajReactorLabs
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Rui GeUniversity of British Columbia, Canada
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Ruzica PiskacYale University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Monica FigueraUniversidad Simón Bolívar
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Germán CeballosUppsala University, Erik HagerstenUppsala University, David Black-SchafferUppsala University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
David GroveIBM Research
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Hakjoo OhKorea University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Christoph KirschUniversity of Salzburg
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Eugene SyrianiUniversity of Montreal
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Karl CronburgTufts University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Julie L. NewcombUniversity of California at Berkeley
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Mallku Ernesto Soldevila RaffaFAMAF, UNC / CONICET
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Jiasi ShenMassachusetts Institute of Technology
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Hakjoo OhKorea University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Christoffer Quist AdamsenAarhus University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Derrick LinIndependent Researcher, James KoppelMIT, Angela ChenGoogle, Inc, Armando Solar-LezamaMIT CSAIL
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Kiwan MaengCarnegie Mellon University, USA
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Julien Gascon-Samson, Rafiuzzaman MohammadUniversity of British Columbia, Karthik PattabiramanUniversity of British Columbia
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Samantha Syeda KhairunnesaIowa State University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Vadim ZaytsevRaincode Labs, Belgium
17:30 - 19:30: Monday Poster ReceptionSocial Program at Poster Area
17:30 - 19:30
Social Event
Social Program
Gail MurphyUniversity of British Columbia

Wed 25 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: Tijuana, Baja California change

17:30 - 19:30: SRC 1st Round: PostersStudent Research Competition at Poster Area
Chair(s): Shan Shan HuangLogicBlox, Inc., Jennifer B. SartorVrije Universiteit Brussel
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Student Research Competition
Guilherme CavalcantiFederal University of Pernambuco, Brazil
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Student Research Competition
Haochen XieNagoya University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Student Research Competition
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Student Research Competition
Daniel LehmannTU Darmstadt
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Student Research Competition
Valerie ZhaoWellesley College
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Student Research Competition
Germán CeballosUppsala University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Student Research Competition
Oliver KraussUniversity of Applied Sciences Upper Austria
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Student Research Competition
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Student Research Competition
Ankica BarisicNOVA-LINCS - Universidade Nova de Lisboa
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Student Research Competition
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Student Research Competition
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Student Research Competition
David LeopoldsederJohannes Kepler University Linz
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Student Research Competition
Nistor LigiaCarnegie Mellon University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Student Research Competition
Monica FigueraUniversidad Simón Bolívar
17:30 - 19:30: Wednesday Poster ReceptionSocial Program at Poster Area
17:30 - 19:30
Social Event
Social Program
Gail MurphyUniversity of British Columbia
17:30 - 19:30: Poster Reception WednesdayPosters at Poster Area
Chair(s): Patrick LamUniversity of Waterloo, Jonathan BellGeorge Mason University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Vadim ZaytsevRaincode Labs, Belgium
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Mark SantolucitoYale University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Monica FigueraUniversidad Simón Bolívar
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Kiwan MaengCarnegie Mellon University, USA
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Travis CarlsonUniversity of Minnesota, USA
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Mallku Ernesto Soldevila RaffaFAMAF, UNC / CONICET
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Ruzica PiskacYale University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Adilla SusungiMINES ParisTech, France
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Julien Gascon-Samson, Rafiuzzaman MohammadUniversity of British Columbia, Karthik PattabiramanUniversity of British Columbia
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Jesper OqvistLund University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Eugene SyrianiUniversity of Montreal
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Vadim ZaytsevRaincode Labs, Belgium
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Davide AnconaUniversity of Genova
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Karl CronburgTufts University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Petr MajReactorLabs
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
David GroveIBM Research
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Germán CeballosUppsala University, Erik HagerstenUppsala University, David Black-SchafferUppsala University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Christoph KirschUniversity of Salzburg
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Rui GeUniversity of British Columbia, Canada
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Samantha Syeda KhairunnesaIowa State University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Derrick LinIndependent Researcher, James KoppelMIT, Angela ChenGoogle, Inc, Armando Solar-LezamaMIT CSAIL
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Darya MelicherCarnegie Mellon University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Julie L. NewcombUniversity of California at Berkeley
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Andrew SorensenAustralian National University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Christoffer Quist AdamsenAarhus University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Hakjoo OhKorea University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Jiasi ShenMassachusetts Institute of Technology
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Alastair DonaldsonImperial College London
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Hakjoo OhKorea University
17:30 - 19:30
Talk
Posters
Suman RoychoudhuryTata Consultancy Services Research

Mon 23 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: Tijuana, Baja California change

Wed 25 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: Tijuana, Baja California change

Mon 23 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: Tijuana, Baja California change

Room17:0015304518:0015304519:00153045
Poster Area
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30

Wed 25 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: Tijuana, Baja California change

Room17:0015304518:0015304519:00153045
Poster Area
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30
17:30 - 19:30